Craft Appointments and Promotions 2022

Acting Officers

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

VW Bro

RL

JAMES

Saint Peter's

476

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

MV

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

DA

DAVIES

Aberystwyth

1072

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

PR

EVANS

St Peter’s

476

Provincial Grand Chaplain

W Bro

AW

LEWIS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W Bro

A

LITTLEJOHNS

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

JTK

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Secretary

W Bro

AC

TRUMPER

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W Bro

G

OWEN

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

EA

HOYLE

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

W Bro

DL

GRIFFITHS

St Padarn

5472

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

W Bro

EN

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Almoner

W Bro

CC

BUCKLEY

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W Bro

D

DEN-HARTOG

Frenni

8427

Provincial Grand Mentor

W Bro

CJ

HARDING

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Membership Officer

W Bro

SD

FEARN

St Padarn

5472

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RE

STEVENS

Trevor Kelway

8466

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

TA

DAVIES

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

AJL

DAVIES

Neyland

990

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

ER

THOMAS

Cambrian

464

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

W Bro

A

THOMAS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

CA

RICH

Teifi

4648

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

MJ

MARKS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Organist

Bro

AJ

PIKE

St Elli

3942

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

K

EDWARDS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

DJ

MORRIS

Aeron

7208

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

W Bro

IW

GRUFFYDD

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

PJ

ADAMS

Castlemartin

1748

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

BJC

BEAVAN

Old Priory

4331

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

DG

JENKINS

St Peter’s

476

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

IB

STANAWAY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Tyler

W Bro

GW

HUGHES

Aberystwyth

1072

Promotion

Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

A

WILLIAMS

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

T

BYRANT

Neyland

990

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

CNG

JONES

St Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

CF

PITTEN

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

J

PRIOR

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

PGB

BRICKLE

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

AG

DAVIES

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

DE

DAVIES

Peterwell

4713

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

B

JONES

Trevor Kelway

8466

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

JE

PHILLIPS

ST Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

GV

THOMAS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

SJ

WILSON

Frenni

8472

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

AG

CARTER

Peterwell

4713

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

WL

HINDS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

DM

LEWIS

Peter Drewett D.L.O.P.

9426

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

RJ

MYCROFT

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

MM

NELSON

St Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

JE

ROBERTS

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

AB

EVANS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

TJ

MACMAHON

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

DL

GREIG

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

TF

JONES

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

GJ

THOMAS

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AI

WHITCHER

Cambrian

464

First Appointment to Past Rank

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

R

BENNETT

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

JD

DRISCOLL

Frenni

8427

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AJC

LEAHY

Trevor Kelway

8466

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AM

RHYS OWENS

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

G

RICHARDS

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

NFJ

TETZLAFF

Peter Drewett D.L.O.P.

9426

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

AI

WALKER

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

JLH

WILLIAMS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Tyler

Bro

D

STEWART-WALVIN

Tenby

1177

Further Appointments

Secretary/Treasurer MCA

W Bro

SA

Thurgood

Tenby

1177

Festival Steward

W Bro

IW

Brodie

St Padarn

5472

Festival Steward

W Bro

MK

Eckley

St Teilo

4755

Festival Steward

W Bro

RS

Roscoe

Strumble

4351

Assistant Almoner

W Bro

J

Watson

Neyland

990

Assistant Comms Officer Pembrokeshire

W Bro

ME

Hughes

St David’s

366

Assistant Comms Officer Carmarthenshire

W Bro

MJ

Marks

Caerfyrddin

4928

Assistant Comms Officer Cardiganshire

W Bro

D

Smith

Peterwell

4713

Masonic Centres Officer   

W Bro

AJ

Morgan

Peterwell

4713

Installation Returns Co-Ordinator

W Bro

RA

McKnight

St Peter’s

476

AEPOW Representative     

W Bro

S

McGarvie

Old Priory

4331

West Wales Newsletter Editor

W Bro

MK

Eckley

St Teilo

4755

West Wales Magazine Editor

W Bro

CJ

Samuel

St Padarn

5472

Hermes Co-Ordinator/Migration Officer

W Bro

MC

Bell-Davies

St Peters

476

Warden of Regalia

W Bro

DA

Davies

Aberystwyth

1072

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales