Craft Appointments and Promotions 2021

Acting Officers

Deputy Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

RL

JAMES

Saint Peter's

476

Assistant Provincial Grand Master

W Bro

MV

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

TS

THOMAS

Cambrian

464

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

A

WILLIAMS

Aeron

7208

Provincial Grand Chaplain

W Bro

AW

LEWIS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Grand Treasurer

W Bro

A

LITTLEJOHNS

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

JTK

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Secretary

W Bro

AC

TRUMPER

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

W Bro

G

OWEN

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

EA

HOYLE

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

W Bro

WJW

EVANS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Provincial Deputy Grand D of C

W Bro

EN

DAVIES

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Almoner

W Bro

CC

BUCKLEY

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Charity Steward

W Bro

D

DEN-HARTOG

Frenni

8427

Provincial Grand Membership Officer

W Bro

SD

FEARN

St Padarn

5472

Provincial Grand Mentor

W Bro

CJ

HARDING

Cambrian

464

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

MK

ECKLEY

St Teilo

4755

Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RA

MCNEILLY

Unity

6709

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

DL

EMBRA

Tenby

1177

Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

RE

STEVENS

Trevor Kelway

8466

Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary

W Bro

A

THOMAS

Peterwell

4713

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

AA

FRASER

St Peter’s

476

Provincial Assistant Grand D of C

W Bro

CA

RICH

Teifi

4648

Provincial Grand Organist

Bro

AJ

PIKE

St Elli

3942

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

CD

REES

Unity

6709

Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

RD

SINCLAIR

Prince of Wales

671

Provincial Grand Pursuivant

W Bro

D

ALGIERI

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

DLM

GREIG

Castlemartin

1748

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

TF

JONES

Aeron

7208

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

GJ

THOMAS

Narberth

2001

Provincial Grand Steward

W Bro

AI

WHITCHER

Cambrian

464

Provincial Grand Tyler

W Bro

PA

SUTHERLAND

St Peter’s

476

Promotion

Past Provincial Senior Grand Warden

W Bro

CC

BUCKLEY

Prince of Wales

671

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

HM

FORSTER

Teifi

4648

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

G

FREEMAN

Prince of Wales

671

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

KM

GRIFFITHS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

IW

SEWELL

St Teilo

4755

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

DCW

THOMAS

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

WVG

THOMAS

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

DK

BARTLETT

Strumble

4351

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

BJ

HUGHES

St Elli

3942

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

Bro

GHT

JOHN

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

NR

JOHNSON

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Registrar

W Bro

DH

JONES

Peterwell

4713

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

MC

BELL-DAVIES

St Peter’s

476

Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

W Bro

RK

MAYES

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

EWF

DAVIES

Old Priory

4331

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

TA

EVANS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

NJ

HODSON

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

MJ

MARKS

Caerfyrddin

4928

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

DB

SYKES

St Padarn

5472

Past Provincial Grand Supt of Works

W Bro

AB

WATERS

Cambrian

464

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

GR

GEALY

Unity

6709

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

AD

HYDE

Unity

6709

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

AP

TESTER

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

Bro

AE

EVANS

Narberth

2001

Past Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

W Bro

CW

HOLT

Castlemartin

1748

Past Provincial Grand Pursuivant

Bro

DR

REES

Loyal Welsh

378

First Appointment to Past Rank

Past Provincial Junior Grand Warden

W Bro

PV

BARTON

St Elli

3942

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

G

JONES

Aberystwyth

1072

Past Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

W Bro

A

TOMKINS

Aeron

7208

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

D

EVANS

Neyland

990

Past Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

W Bro

ME

RODRIGUES

Old Priory

4331

Further Appointments

Order of Merit

W Bro

GW

Phillips

St David’s

366

Secretary/Treasurer MCA

W Bro

SA

Thurgood

Tenby

1177

Festival Steward

W Bro

IW

Brodie

St Padarn

5472

Festival Steward

W Bro

MK

Eckley

St Teilo

4755

Festival Steward

W Bro

RS

Roscoe

Strumble

4351

Assistant Almoner

W Bro

J

Watson

Neyland

990

Assistant Comms Officer Pembrokeshire

W Bro

ME

Hughes

St David’s

366

Assistant Comms Officer Carmarthenshire

W Bro

MJ

Marks

Caerfyrddin

4928

Assistant Comms Officer Cardiganshire

W Bro

D

Smith

Peterwell

4713

Masonic Centres Officer   

W Bro

AJ

Morgan

Peterwell

4713

Installation Returns Co-Ordinator

W Bro

RA

McKnight

St Peter’s

476

AEPOW Representative     

W Bro

S

McGarvie

Old Priory

4331

West Wales Newsletter Editor

W Bro

MK

Eckley

St Teilo

4755

West Wales Magazine Editor

W Bro

CJ

Samuel

St Padarn

5472

Hermes Co-Ordinator/Migration Officer

W Bro

MC

Bell-Davies

St Peters

476

Warden of Regalia

W Bro

DA

Davies

Aberystwyth

1072

Print Print | Sitemap
© Masonic Province of West Wales